St-Petersburg State University Research Institute of Physics Faculty of Physics High Energy and Elementary Particle Physics
About us
Information
Staff
Education
Science
Links
How find us
Staff
Sergei A. Paston Vladimir D. Lyakhovsky Nikolai V. Antonov Mikhail V. Ioffe Vladimir V. Vereschagin Alexander N. Vasiliev Yuri V. Novozhilov Sergei N. Manida Vladimir V. Vechernin Valentin A. Franke Mikhail M. Perekalin Evgeni V. Prokhvatilov Sergei Aphonin Gregori A. Feofilov
Department of High Energy
and Elementary Particle Physics
Mikhail Vulfovich Ioffeprofessor
Head of Department
Lev Nikolaevich Lipatovprofessor
member of RAS
Aleksandr Andreevich Andrianovprofessor
Vladimir Andreevich Andrianovprofessor
Nikolaj Viktorovich Antonovprofessor
Sergey Sergeevich Afoninprofessor
Mikhail Aleksandrovich Braunprofessor
Vladimir Viktorovich Vecherninprofessor
Vladimir Dmitrievich Lyakhovskyprofessor
Sergey Nikolaevich Manidaprofessor
Yuri Mikhajlovich Pis'makprofessor
Evgeni Vasil'evich Prokhvatilovprofessor
Valentin Alfredovich Frankeprofessor
Alexei Viktorovich Yungprofessor
Andrey Vladimirovich Sokolovsenior researcher
Vladimir Vladimirovich Vereshhaginassociate professor
Mikhail Iosifovich Vyazovskyassociate professor
Alexey Valer'evich Golovnevassociate professor
Mikhail Vladimirovich Kompanietsassociate professor
Sergey Aleksandrovich Pastonassociate professor
Grigori Aleksandrovich Feofilov associate professor
Nikolay Mikhailovich Gulitskiyassistant professor
Vladimir Nikolaevich Kovalenkoassistant professor
Anton Andreevich Nazarovassistant professor
Oleg Olegovich Novikovassistant professor
Mikhail Ur'evich Salykinassistant professor
Anton Andreevich Sheykinassistant professor
Artem Nikolaevich Starodubtsevengineer
PhD students
third year
Evgeny Vladimirovich Andronov
Polina Igorevna Kakin
Elizaveta Nikolaevna Semenova
second year
Dmitry Antonovich Grad
Alisa Dmitrievna Katanaeva
Nikita Mikhailovich Lebedev
Ivan Vladimirovich Surnin
Mikhail Evgenievich Tchaikovsky
first year
Daniil Vladimirovich Dyatchenko
Evgeny Albertovich Ievlev
Maria Mikhailovna Kostenko
Mikhail Melnikov
Aleksandr Valerievich Truhin
Master students
second year
Andrey Aleksandrovich Erokhin
Konstantin Olegovich Ivanov
Danila Alekseevich Lesin
Denis Konstantinovich Pivovarov
Alena Evgenievna Putilova
Fedor Aleksandrovich Smirnov
Aleksandr Vasilievich Yakubovich
first year
Dmitri Alekseevich Borovkov
Natalia Vyacheslavovna Kharuk
Pavel Sergeevich Kravtsov
Dmitri Gennadievich Ovodok
Andrei Vladimirovich Savin
Lev Vladimirovich Shtarkman
Timofei Dmitrievich Solomko
Vyzcheslav Pavlovich Vandeev
Aleksandr Yenin
Undergraduate students
fourth year
Svetlana Nikolaevna Belokurova
Ekaterina Aleksandrovna Izotova
Roman Viktorovich Iliin
Maria Dmitrievna Kostareva
Daria Sergeevna Prokhorova
Vitalii Dmitrievich Serov
Aleksandra Igorevna Testova
third year
Evgeny Kuzminskiy
Aleksandr Kapustin
Dmitry Solov'ev
Igor Lebedev
Vladislav Sandul
PhD program graduates
Lan Chen
Sergey Sergeevich Kolevatov
Ekaterina Vladimirovna Krupitskaya
Ilya Valerievich Pusenkov
Vladislav Sergeevich Tsendrovskiy
Vladimir Nikolaevich Kovalenko
Anton Andreevich Sheykin
Daria Yur'evna Shukhobodskaya
Nikolay Mikhailovich Gulitskiy
Alexander Sergeevich Kapustin
Mikhail Yur'evich Malyshev
Artem Leonidovich Pismenskii
Konstantin Sergeevich Karpov
Igor Anatolievich Lakomov
Oleg Olegovich Novikov
Mikhail Ur'evich Salykin
Tosaporn Angsachon
Anton Andreevich Nazarov
Evgeny Valentinovich Runev
Andrei Nikolaevich Tarasov
Pavel Anatol'evich Valinevich
Pavel Borisovich Gol'din
Aleksandr Sergeevich Ushakov
Magistracy graduates 2000-2016 years
2016 year
Daniil Vladimirovich Dyatchenko
Evgeny Albertovich Ievlev
Alexey Vasilevich Komisarchuk
Maria Mikhailovna Kostenko
Alexey Vladimirovich Nickolaev
Aleksandr Valerievich Truhin
2015 year
Dmitry Antonovich Grad
Alisa Dmitrievna Katanaeva
Nikita Mikhailovich Lebedev
Dmitry Il'ich Neverov
Mikhail Evgenievich Tchaikovsky
2014 year
Evgeny Vladimirovich Andronov
Vadim Dmitrievich Belov
Polina Igorevna Kakin
Alexandr Vladimirovich Klement'ev
Andrey Alexandrovich Maksimov
Elizaveta Nikolaevna Semenova
Andrey Yur'evich Seryakov
Evgeny Mikhailovich Uvarov
Murilio Hiller Oskar Gabriel
2013 year
Sergei Sergeevich Khmelev
Sergey Sergeevich Kolevatov
Ekaterina Vladimirovna Krupitskaya
Vikentiy Alekseevich Laktionov
Ramil Askhatovich Niyazov
Ilya Valerievich Pusenkov
Arseniy Valerievich Titov
Vladislav Sergeevich Tsendrovskiy
2012 year
Vitalii Igorevich Blinov
Tatiana Aleksandrovna Drozhzhova
Sergei Olegovich Fedorov
Ivan Anatol'evhich Kalin
Fredis Fanisovcih Khalitov
Vladimir Nikolaevich Kovalenko
Lan Chen
Daria Yur'evna Pismak
Semyon Sergeevich Pozdnyakov
Anton Andreevich Sheykin
Philip Viktorovich Uvarov
Ivan Sergeevich Vorob'ev
Stepan Sergeevich Chepilko
Aleksei Vladimirovich Malyshev
Olga Viktorovna Postnova
Rudolf Mikhailovich Samoilov
Vasilij Petrovich Stepanov
Gleb Igorevich Zhotikov
Roman Andreevich Zubov
2011 year
Alexander Evgen'evjch Ochirov
Alexander Sergeevich Kapustin
Artem Leonidovich Pismenskii
Dmitriy Igorevich Chicherin
Maxim Alekseevich Kurkov
Mikhail Yur'evich Malyshev
Nikolay Mikhailovich Gulitskiy
Ol'ga Aleksandrovna Kochebina
Pavel Valer'evich Ivanchikov
Sergey Anatol'evich Dolgov
Hong Shon Nguen
Anastasia Sergeevna Voronkova
Ivan Nikolaevich Terterov
2010 year
Andrey Valentinovich Safonov
Aleksandr Anatol'evich Cherkasov
Alla Nikolaevna Semenova
Anton Vjacheslavovich Vasil'ev
Igor' Anatol'evich Lakomov
Irina Aleksandrovna Bobkova
Konstantin Sergeevich Karpov
Maxim Nikolaevich Sokolov
Mikhail Jur'evich Salykin
Oleg Olegovich Novikov
Sergey Vadimovich Gran'
Vladimir Igorevich Iglovikov
2009 year
Aleksey Sergeevich Tochin
Anastasiya Olegovna Grebenyuk
Angsachon Tosaporn
Anton Vladimirovich Krylov
Igor' Evgen'evich Shenderovich
Irina Jur'evna Davydenkova
Mark Vladimirovich Norenberg
Mikhail Sergeevich Karnevsky
Pavel Andreevich Putrov
2008 year
Aleksandr Olegovich Sorokin
Aleksey Vladimirovich Sizanov
Aleksey Vladimirovich Svjatkovsky
Andrey Nikolaevich Tarasov
Anton Aleksandrovich Zmeev
Anton Andreevich Nazarov
Dmitri Alekseevich Semenov
Evgeni Ehduardovich Nosov
Evgeni Valentinovich Runev
Nikolay Aleksandrovich Devjaterikov
2007 year
Aleksandr Sergeevich Ushakov
Denis Aleksandrovich Derkach
Dmitri Aleksandrovich Kobak
Dmitri Aleksandrovich Mil'kov
Juliya Olegovna Grebenjuk
Juri Nikolaevich Berdinsky
Margarita Gennad'evna Malyshkina
Pavel Anatol'evich Valinevich
Pavel Dmitrievich Rjasichenko
Tat'yana Olgertovna Vulfs
Timofey Vladimirovich Utnasin
Vladislav Evgen'evich Chepel'
2006 year
Aleksandr Sergeevich Ivanov
Il'ya Valer'evich Janok
Juri Aleksandrovich Petukhin
Juri Vasil'evich Babain
Leonid Aleksandrovich Davydachev
Mikhail Olegovich Lokseev
Nikita Sergeevich Zonov
Pavel Borisovich Gol'din
Viktor Ivanovich Shishljannikov
2005 year
Dmitri Romanovich Gulevich
Cejtlin Anton Mikhajlovich
Gonca Denis Viktorovich
Mikhail Aleksandrovich Durnev
Mikhail Jur'evich Poljakov
Nikolay Aleksandrovich Gromov
Pavel Nikolaevich Mnev
Sergey Viktorovich Shadchin
Sergey Vladimirovich Slizovsky
2004 year
Aleksey Olegovich Grinbaum
Georgi Valentinovich Kolobov
Kirill Mikhajjlovich Semenov-Tjan-Shansky
Mikhail Aleksandrovich Bukanin
Rodion Sergeevich Kolevatov
2003 year
Alexey Valer'evich Golovnev
Andrey Jur'evich Mezencev
Denis Vasil'evich Tolkunov
Ignat Vital'evich Fialkovsky
Kirill Igorevich Evlampiev
Maksim Evgen'evich Samsonov
Natal'ja Gennadievna Veselkova
Pavel Anatol'evich Bolokhov
Viktorija Olegovna Martynenko
2002 year
Andrey Sergeevich Chistjakov
Vitali Vital'evich Bychkov
2001 year
Aleksandr Vladimirovich Vereshhagin
David Nersesovich Ananikjan
Gennadi Leonidovich Krasnikov
Maxim Aleksandrovich Matveev
Mikhail Borisovich Zvonarev
Sergey Sergeevich Afonin
Uil'jam Jur'evich Popkov
Vladimir Nikolaevich Markov
2000 year
Aleksandr Borisovich Ljukov
Aleksey Igorevich Neelov †
Elena Evgen'evna Mackevich
Juri Sergeevich Kabric
Mikhail Vladimirovich Kompaniets
Sergey Jur'evich Aleksandrov
Up
Mail to webmaster
January 2016